Nominees

Theatre of the Year

Outstanding Lighting Design

Assassins

Brian Sidney Bembridge

5th Avenue & ACT Theatre

Green Day’s American Idiot

Tristan Roberson

ArtsWest

Luna Gale

Robert J. Aguilar

Seattle Repertory Theatre

My Name is Asher Lev

Andrew D. Smith

New Century Theatre Company

Stupid Fucking Bird

Rick Paulsen

ACT Theatre

Outstanding Sound/Music Design

The Birds

Brendan Patrick Hogan

Strawberry Theatre Workshop

Buzzer

Dominic CodyKramers

West of Lenin/The Ethereal Mutt

Daisy

Robertson Witmer

ACT Theatre

FESTEN

Matt Starritt

New Century Theatre Company

Romeo & Juliet

Justin Huertas & Robertson Witmer

Seattle Shakespeare Company

Outstanding Supporting Actress (Play)

Suzy Hunt

The Brothers K

Book-It Repertory Theatre

Anna Kasabyan

Really Really

ArtsWest

Anna Lamadrid

The Motherfucker with the Hat

Washington Ensemble Theatre

Jocelyn Maher

The Other Place

Seattle Public Theater

Shermona Mitchell

The Last Days of Judas Iscariot

Sound Theatre Company

Outstanding Supporting Actor (Musical)

Bryan Kinder & Quinn Liebling

Billy Elliot

Village Theatre

Justin Gregory Lopez

Lerner & Loewe’s Paint Your Wagon

5th Avenue Theatre

John Patrick Lowrie

My Fair Lady

Village Theatre

Trent Moury

Green Day’s American Idiot

ArtsWest

Outstanding Costume Design

Assassins

Melanie Taylor Burgess

5th Avenue & ACT Theatre

A Hand of Talons

Jocelyne Fowler

Pork Filled Productions

My Heart is the Drum

Karen Ann Ledger

Village Theatre

Sherlock Holmes and the American Problem

Deb Trout

Seattle Repertory Theatre

Silent Sky

Sarah Burch Gordon

Taproot Theatre Company

Outstanding Scenic Design

Daisy

Shawn Ketchum Johnson

ACT Theatre

Lerner & Loewe’s Paint Your Wagon

Jason Sherwood

5th Avenue

Listening Glass

Paul Thomas

Seattle Immersive Theatre

Luna Gale

Michael Ganio

Seattle Repertory Theatre

My Fair Lady

Bill Forrester

Village Theatre

Outstanding Supporting Actor (Play)

Moises Castro

The Motherfucker with the Hat

Washington Ensemble Theatre

Drew Highlands

Luna Gale

Seattle Repertory Theatre

Riley Shanahan

The Brothers K

Book-It Repertory Theatre

G. Valmont Thomas

Water by the Spoonful

Theatre22

Connor Toms

FESTEN

New Century Theatre Company

Outstanding Supporting Actress (Musical)

Kirsten deLohr Helland

Green Day’s American Idiot

ArtsWest

Gretchen Krich

My Fair Lady

Village Theatre

Sarah Rudinoff

How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying

5th Avenue Theatre

Jessica Skerritt

Rodgers & Hammerstein’s The Sound of Music

5th Avenue Theatre

Outstanding Choreography

Ryan Higgins

Romeo & Juliet

Seattle Immersive Theatre

Josh Rhodes

Lerner & Loewe’s Paint Your Wagon

5th Avenue Theatre

Kathryn Van Meter

My Fair Lady

Village Theatre

Outstanding Actor (Musical)

Eric Ankrim

How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying

5th Avenue Theatre

Louis Hobson

Assassins

5th Avenue & ACT Theatre

Jeff Orton

Parade

Sound Theatre Company

Jon-Michael Reese

My Heart is the Drum

Village Theatre

Outstanding Actress (Play)

Caitlin Frances

Indian Ink

Sound Theatre/Pratidhwani

Marianne Owen

Bloomsday

ACT Theatre

Pamela Reed

Luna Gale

Seattle Repertory Theatre

Alexandra Tavares

Constellations

Seattle Repertory Theatre

Amy Thone

The Other Place

Seattle Public Theater

Outstanding New Play/Musical

The Art of Bad Men

Vincent Delaney

MAP Theatre

Daisy

Sean Devine

ACT Theatre

Is She Dead Yet? (a white comedy)

Brandon J. Simmons

Annex Theatre

Sound

Don Nguyen

Azeotrope

The Tumbleweed Zephyr

Maggie Lee

Pork Filled Productions

Outstanding Actress (Musical)

Kendra Kassebaum

Assassins

5th Avenue/ACT Theatre

Claudine Mboligikpelani Nako

My Heart is the Drum

Village Theatre

Allison Standley

My Fair Lady

Village Theatre

Brenna Wagner

Violet

ArtsWest

Outstanding Actor (Play)

Bradford Farwell

FESTEN

New Century Theatre Company

Isaiah Johnson

Bootycandy

Intiman Theatre

Conner Neddersen

9 Circles

Strawberry Theatre Workshop

Adam Standley

Stupid Fucking Bird

ACT Theatre

Ray Tagavilla

The Last Days of Judas Iscariot

Sound Theatre Company

Outstanding Director

Braden Abraham

Luna Gale

Seattle Repertory Theatre

Desdemona Chiang

Constellations

Seattle Repertory Theatre

Jessica Kuzbansky

Stupid Fucking Bird

ACT Theatre

Wilson Milam

FESTEN

New Century Theatre Company

Troy Wageman

Parade

Sound Theatre Company

Outstanding Musical

Assassins

5th Avenue & ACT Theatre

Green Day’s American Idiot

ArtsWest

My Fair Lady

Village Theatre

Parade

Sound Theatre Company

Outstanding Production

Bootycandy

Intiman Theatre

Constellations

Seattle Repertory Theatre

FESTEN

New Century Theatre Company

Luna Gale

Seattle Repertory Theatre

Stupid Fucking Bird

ACT Theatre